Jammu Tawi Railway Time Table

Jammu Tawi (JAT) Railway Time Table

Towards Pathankot, Ludhiana, New Delhi, Saharanpur
Train No/Name From-To-Via Departure Days
22462 Shri Shakti SF SMVD Katra – New Delhi (via Ambala Cantt) 00.43 Daily
12550 SF Jammu Tawi – Durg (via Delhi Safdarjang) 05.00 4
18216 Exp Jammu Tawi – Durg (via New Delhi) 05.00 5
22942 SF Jammu Tawi – Indore (via Delhi Safdarjang) 05.00 3
14714 Exp Jammu Tawi – Shri Ganganagar (via Ludhiana) 05.30 4
15656 Exp SMVD Katra – Kamakhya (via Saharanpur) 05.30 3
22706 Humsafar Jammu Tawi – Tirupati (via Delhi Safdarjang) 05.30 5
12752 Humsafar Jammu Tawi – HS Nanded (via New Delhi) 07.25 7
14612 Exp SMVD Katra – Ghazipur City (via Saharanpur) 07.25 4
22318 Humsafar Jammu Tawi – Sealdah (via Saharanpur) 07.25 3
19224 Exp Jammu Tawi – Ahmedabad (via Firozpur Cantt) 07.50 Daily
12920 Malwa SF SMVD Katra – DADN Mhow (via New Delhi) 09.00 Daily
19028 Vivek Exp Jammu Tawi – Bandra Ter (via Hisar) 09.30 1
74906 DMU Udhampur – Pathankot (via Kathua) 09.50 1,2,3,4,5
12472 Swaraj SF SMVD Katra – Bandra Ter (via New Delhi) 11.15 2,3,5,6
12474 Sarvodaya SF SMVD Katra – Gandhidham (via New Delhi) 11.15 4
12476 SF SMVD Katra – Hapa (via New Delhi) 11.15 1
12478 SF SMVD Katra – Jamnagar (via New Delhi) 11.15 7
19416 Exp SMVD Katra – Ahmedabad (via Jaipur) 12.15 2
12238 Begampura SF Jammu Tawi – Varanasi (via Saharanpur) 14.00 Daily
18102 Exp Jammu Tawi – Tatanagar (via Delhi) 14.20 Daily
18310 Exp Jammu Tawi – Sambalpur (via Delhi) 14.20 Daily
19806 Exp Udhampur – Kota (via Panipat) 16.05 4
14034 Jammu Mail SMVD Katra – Delhi (via Panipat) 16.25 Daily
74910 DMU Udhampur – Pathankot (via Kathua) 17.05 Daily
22432 SF Udhampur – Allahabad (via Meerut City) 17.35 3,7
12414 Pooja SF Jammu Tawi – Ajmer (via Delhi) 18.10 Daily
14610 Hemkunt Exp SMVD Katra – Rishikesh (via Saharanpur) 18.30 Daily
13152 Exp Jammu Tawi – Kolkata (via Saharanpur) 18.55 Daily
12266 Duronto Jammu Tawi – Delhi Sarai Rohilla (via Ludhiana) 19.20 1,3,6
22402 AC Udhampur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla (via Panipat) 19.20 2,4,7
12426 Rajdhani Jammu Tawi – New Delhi (via Ludhiana) 19.40 Daily
12356 Archana SF Jammu Tawi – Rajendranagar Ter (via Saharanpur) 20.10 3,7
12470 SF Jammu Tawi – Kanpur Central (via Moradabad) 20.10 2,4
12492 Maur Dhwaj SF Jammu Tawi – Barauni (via Saharanpur) 20.10 5
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF SMVD Katra – New Delhi (via Panipat) 20.43 Daily
14646 Shalimar Exp Jammu Tawi – Delhi (via Saharanpur) 21.00 Daily
19226 Exp Jammu Tawi – Bhatinda (via Amritsar) 21.25 Daily
11078 Jhelum Exp Jammu Tawi – Pune (via New Delhi) 21.45 Daily
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp Udhampur – Bhavnagar Ter (via Firozpur Cantt) 22.10 1
14606 Exp Jammu Tawi – Haridwar (via Saharanpur) 22.20 7
12332 Himgiri SF Jammu Tawi – Howrah (via Saharanpur) 22.45 1,4,7
12588 SF Jammu Tawi – Gorakhpur (via Saharanpur) 22.45 6
15098 Amarnath Exp Jammu Tawi – Bhagalpur (via Saharanpur) 22.45 2
15652 Lohit Exp Jammu Tawi – Guwahati (via Saharanpur) 22.45 3
15654 Exp Jammu Tawi – Guwahati (via Saharanpur) 22.45 5
12208 Garib Rath Jammu Tawi – Kathgodam (via Saharanpur) 23.15 7
14502 Exp Jammu Tawi – Bhatinda (via Patiala) 23.15 5
14504 Exp SMVD Katra – Kalka (via Ludhiana) 23.15 3,6
11450 Exp SMVD Katra – Jabalpur (via Rohtak) 23.45 3
16032 Andaman Exp SMVD Katra – MGR Chennai Central (via Rohtak) 23.45 2,5,6
16318 Himsagar Exp SMVD Katra – Kanyakumari (via Rohtak) 23.45 1
16318 Himsagar Link SMVD Katra – Tirunelveli (via Rohtak) 23.45 1
16688 Navyug Exp SMVD Katra – Mangalore Central (via Rohtak) 23.45 4
16688 Navyug Link SMVD Katra – Tirunelveli (via Rohtak) 23.45 4
19804 Exp SMVD Katra – Kota (via Rohtak) 23.45 7
Towards Udhampur, SMVD Katra
Train No/Name From-To-Via Departure Days
14503 Exp Kalka – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 02.30 3,6
22461 Shri Shakti SF New Delhi – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 03.05 Daily
14609 Hemkunt Exp Rishikesh – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 04.40 Daily
19415 Exp Ahmedabad – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 05.05 2
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti SF New Delhi – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 06.25 Daily
22401 AC Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udhampur 07.33 2,4,7
74909 DMU Pathankot – Udhampur (via Ramnagar JK) 07.50 Daily
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 08.55 Daily
14611 Exp Ghazipur City – SMVD Katra 10.55 6
19805 Exp Kota – Udhampur 10.55 4
54651 Passenger Jammu Tawi – Udhampur (via Ramnagar JK) 10.55 3,7
22431 SF Allahabad – Udhampur 12.05 3,7
11449 Exp Jabalpur – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 13.10 3
16031 Andaman Exp MGR Chennai Central – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 13.10 2,5,6
16317 Himsagar Exp Kanyakumari – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 13.10 1
16687 Navyug Exp Mangalore Central – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 13.10 4
16787 Link Exp Tirunelveli – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 13.10 1,4
19803 Exp Kota – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 13.10 7
15655 Exp Kamakhya – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 13.50 2
12475 SF Hapa – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 14.40 4
12471 Swaraj SF Bandra Ter – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 14.50 1,2,5,6
12473 Sarvodaya SF Gandhidham – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 14.50 7
12477 SF Jamnagar – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 14.50 3
19107 Janmabhoomi Exp Bhavnagar Ter – Udhampur 15.30 1
12919 Malwa SF DADN Mhow – SMVD Katra (via Udhampur) 16.20 Daily
74907 DMU Pathankot – Udhampur (via Ramnagar JK) 17.30 1,2,3,4,5

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Open chat
1
Whatsapp us!
Powered by
%d bloggers like this: